Fruit and Berry Seed Oils are gaining popularity due to their pleasant textures and notable variety of benefits. High in antioxidants and essential fatty acids, Fruit and Berry Seed Oils are wonderful for use in wide range of skincare products. They are particularly suited to anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, and dry or damaged skin formulations. Fruit Seeds contain some of the most powerful sources of antioxidants found in nature. They are highly emolient, and usually light in texture, with subtle, fatty aromas. To make a great thing even better, the stability of these oils is exceptional. Strawberry Seed Oil, Red Raspberry Seed Oil and Cranberry Seed Oil, for instance, have average shelf lives of 2 years, making them excellent choices for use in creams, lotions, and other fragile formulations. FromNatureWithLove.com is proud to carry an extensive line of Fruit and Berry Seed Oils.
Black Raspberry Seed Oil
This light, penetrating oil has a stable shelf life, a slightly golden color, and a mild fruity aroma. It is rich in vitamin E, phytonutrients, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids. It is particularly rich in alpha-linolenic and linoleic acids. It has been cold pressed to preserve clarity and the natural properties of the oil.
Blackcurrant Seed Oil
Blackcurrant seed oil is rich in gamma-linolenic acid, an important ingredient for maintaining the elasticity of the skin, regulating dry skin conditions, and preventing moisture loss from the skin. Additionally, it has a significantly high tocopherol content.
Blueberry Seed Oil
As one of nature’s most powerful antioxidants, the blueberry has been treasured for it’s flavor and nutritional value for some time. The introduction of Blueberry Seed Oil is very exciting for the skincare industry. It is rich in essential fatty acids and phytonutrients. The oil is also very light, stable, and absorbs quickly into the skin. It has been cold pressed to preserve the oil’s clarity and natural benefits.
Cranberry Seed Oil
This highly moisturizing oil is is rich in Vitamin A, phytosterols, and phospholipids. It is significantly high in vitamin E, especially tocotrienols and tocopherols. This cold pressed oil is very stable. Its shelf life can help to stabilize other, more fragile oils, in formulations. Cranberry Seed Oil possesses a unique balance of Omega-3, 6, and 9 essential fatty acids. It is an excellent choice for a variety of skincare formulations, including creams, lotions and hair care products.
Kiwi Seed Oil
Our cold pressed Kiwi Seed Oil contains a very high content of omega-3, aplha-linolenic acid. In fact, it’s total fatty acid content contains over 60% of omega-3. This makes it particularly useful in treating dry or damaged skin. It can also aid in moisture retention when used in skin and hair products. Kiwi Seed Oil is rich in phytonutrients, minerals, and vitamins C and E, making it a very unique and beneficial ingredient.
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Pomegranate Oil is one of the most fascinating new ingredients available. It’s unique composition of fatty acids and tocopherols gives the oil many beneficial properties. Pomegranate Oil can help to aid in the skin’s resistance against free radicals. It can also reduce inflammation and moisturize the skin. Studies have shown that Pomegranate Oil can even promote pro-collagen synthesis and strengthen the epidermis. Studies have shown that Pomegranate Oil may even be effective at killing skin and breast cancer cells when applied topically.
Raspberry Seed Oil
One of our most popular berry seed oils is the Red Raspberry Seed Oil. It is naturally high in polyphenols, vitamin A, and vitamin E. It contains up to 83% of omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids. Red Raspberry Seed Oil’s rich antioxidant value gives it strong anti-inflammatory properties. This cold pressed oil is light, absorbs quickly, and is very stable.
Strawberry Seed Oil
Our newest addition to our line of Fruit and Berry Seed Oils is Strawberry Seed Oil. Like Cranberry and Red Raspberry Oil, Strawberry Seed Oil has a very stable shelf life and is rich in antioxidants and fatty acids. It is particularly rich in gamma tocopherol, linoleic, alpha-linolenic and oleic fatty acids. This makes Strawberry Seed Oil a very beneficial addition to our popular line of Fruit and Berry Seed Oils.